Amanda Bennett
AES Nurse
Acorn Elementary
479-394-4833
AMANDA BOHLMAN
AES 1st Grade
Acorn Elementary
479-394-4833
AMANDA Cowart
OES
Oden Campus
870-326-4311
Amy Slater
AHS English
Acorn High School
4793945544
Andrea Bosch
AES Paraprofessional
Acorn Elementary
479-394-4833
Andy Arnold
ALE Paraprofessional/Bus Driver
Acorn High School
479-394-5544
Angela Smith
AHS Math
Acorn High School
479-394-5544
ANTHONY NANCE
AHS Science
Acorn High School
479-394-5544
APRYL PHILPOT
Oden Counselor
Oden Campus
870-326-4410
AUBORN MABRY
AHS SPED
Acorn High School
479-394-5544
BARRY NORMAN
Oden Maintenance
Oden Campus
870-326-4311
Becky Hooper
AES Music Dept
Acorn Elementary
479-394-4833
BECKY JACKSON
AES 4th Grade
Acorn Elementary
479-394-4833
BRITTNEY ROBERTS
AES Paraprofessional
Acorn Elementary
479-394-4833
CHRISTINE KESTERSON
AES 5th Grade
Acorn Elementary
479-394-4833
CHRISTOPHER LEDBETTER
AHS Coach Drivers Education
Acorn High School
479-394-5544
CONNIE ABERNATHY
ORSD Accounts Payable Clerk
Administrative Office
479-394-2348 ext 201
CRYSTAL HILL
Oden Secretary
Oden Campus
479-326-4311
Danielle Knight
AES Paraprofessional
Acorn Elementary
479-394-4833
DAVELYNN LANE
AES Principal
Acorn Elementary
479-394-4833 ext 302
DAVELYNN STROTHERS
AHS Art
Acorn High School
479-394-4833
DEWANNA SUMMITT
Oden Paraprofessional
Oden Campus
870-326-4311
DEWAYNE TAYLOR
AHS Principal
Acorn High School
479-394-5544
ELICIA BERGUM
Oden Librarian
Oden Campus
870-326-4311
GLYNDA PEARCE
AHS Librarian Acorn Yearbook Advisor
Acorn High School
479-394-5544
JACK DAVIS
AES 4th Grade
Acorn Elementary
479-394-4833
JACKYE SIMON
AES Secretary\Custodial/Transportation Supervisor.
Acorn Elementary
479-394-4833
JAMES PENNINGTON
AHS Agriculture
Acorn High School
479-394-5544
JAMES SPRADLIN
AHS History/Social Studies
Acorn High School
479-394-5544
JARED SELBY
OHS Coach
Oden Campus
870-326-4311
Jennifer NANCE
AES 6th Grade
Acorn Elementary
479-394-4833
JERRALL STRASNER
Superintendent
Administrative Office
479-394-2348 ext 209
Jerusha Tedder
AES 6th grade
KASSIDY SUMMIT
AES Kindergarten
Acorn Elementary
479-394-4833
KATELYN STAGGS
AHS Math
Acorn High School
479-394-5544
KATHY MEDFORD
ORSD District Federal Coordinator/ Instructional Facilitator
Administrative Office
479-394-2348 ext 206
Kayla White
AES Paraprofessional
Acorn Elementary
479-394-4833
KENDRA PRIDDY
AES 1st Grade
Acorn Elementary
479-394-4833
KENDRA MYERS
AES 3rd Grade
Acorn Elementary
479-394-4833
KIMBERLY POSEY
AES Librarian
Acorn Elementary
479-394-4833
KRISTAL SIMMONS
OES Paraprofessional
Oden Campus
870-326-4311
KRISTEN LEDBETTER
AES 5th Grade
Acorn Elementary
479-394-5544
KRISTIN HAGGARD
AHS Compuer Technology
Acorn High School
479-394-5544
Leigh Garner
Nurse
Oden Campus
870-326-4311
LINDA HEATH
AES Counselor
Acorn Elementary
479-394-4833 ext 306
LISA PEARSON
AES 3rd Grade
Acorn Elementary
479-394-4388
LISA DANIELS
ORSD GT Coordinator/APCoordinator/ AES 6th Grade Social Studies
Acorn Elementary
479-394-4833
LORI GOODNER
AES ALE
Acorn Elementary
479-394-4833
LORRI CARMACK
Oden SPED
Oden Campus
870-326-4311
MARGARET GUSTAFSON
AES 2nd Grade
Acorn Elementary
479-394-4833
MARY WILSON
AES Kindergarten
Acorn Elementary
479-394-4833
MICHAEL JACKSON
AHS Coach and Health & Wellness
Acorn High School
479-394-5544
MICHELLE MCGEE
AHS Science and Spanish
Acorn High School
479-394-5544
MINDY LYLE
AHS FACS
Acorn High School
479-394-5544
PAMELA HACKWORTH
ORSD Reading Coach
Oden Campus
870-326-4311
PATRICIA CARMACK
OHS English
Oden Campus
870-326-4311
PHYLLIS STAPP
OHS Computer Lab and Oden Art Dept.
Oden Campus
870-326-4311
RAYCHEL HILL
ORSD Payroll Clerk
Administrative Office
479-394-2348 ext 207
REBECCA SPRAGUE
AES Sped
Acorn Elementary
479-394-4833
RHONDA WILLBORG
AES 4th grade
Acorn High School
479-394-4833
ROBIN GOLEMAN
OES Paraprofessional
Oden Campus
870-326-4311
ROSALEE BATES
ORSD Cafeteria Director
Acorn Cafeteria
479-394-2348
Sam Horn
Acorn Maintenance Supervisor
Acorn High School
479-394-5544
SAMANTHA HOLLAND
AHS Secretary
Acorn High School
479-394-5544
SAMANTHA SELBY
OES\OHS Science
Oden Campus
870-326-4311
SCOTT BOHLMAN
AHS ALE and Baseball Coach
Acorn High School
479-394-5544
SHAUNA WAGNER
AHS Distance Lab Facilitator
Acorn High School
479-394-4833
Shelbie Stovall
OHS Distance Lab Facilitator
Oden Campus
870-326-4311
SHELLEY STAGGS
ORSD District Treasurer
Administrative Office
479-394-2348 ext 202
Sherri Wright
ORSD Math Coach
4793942348
Default Avatar
Sherri Powell
Technology Coordinator
ORSD
479-394-5544
STACY KENNEDY
Oden Bus Director
Oden Campus
870-326-4311
STEPHEN OLMSTEAD
OHS History
Oden Campus
870-326-4311
SUSAN HOWARD
AES 2nd Grade
Acorn Elementary
479-394-4833
TAMMI FAUGHT
ORSD Bookkeeper
Administrative Office
479-394-2348 ext 200
TAMMY YOUNG
AHS Counselor
Acorn High School
479-394-5544
Teresa Miles
AES K-1 Teacher
Acorn Elementary
479-394-4833
Terri Armijo
Lunchroom Manager
ORSD
479-394-5544
Tessa Chaney
AES Computer Lab Facilitator
Acorn Elementary
479-394-4833
TINA THOMAS
OES
Oden Campus
870-326-4311
VALERIE COUCH
AHS Music Dept.
Acorn High School
479-394-5544
WHITNEY STARR
OES
Oden Campus
870-326-4311
WILLIAM EDWARDS
Oden Principal
Oden Campus
870-326-4311
ZACHARY JOHNSON
AHS English
Acorn High School
479-394-5544