The District cross country meet yesterday was a huge success!! Below results and pictures from the meet:
Jr. Girls 2A- 7 Conference
Monday, November 04, 2019
Jr. Girls 2A- 7 Conference
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Macejewski, Peyton 8 Mount Ida High Schoo 10:03.4 --
2 Rosson, Kensey 8 Acorn High School 10:48.1 1
3 Tedder, Bella 8 Acorn High School 10:53.1 2
4 Salter, Emmy 8 Murfreesboro High Sc 11:13.4 --
5 Collins, Daljah 9 Gurdon High School 11:21.6 3
6 Cabriales, Valery 7 Gurdon High School 11:25.3 4
7 Strasner, Sophie 8 Acorn High School 11:32.6 5
8 Vasquez, Jaedah 7 Gurdon High School 11:36.2 6
9 Smith, Abigail 7 Horatio 12:04.9 --
10 Ugarte, Emily 9 Cossatot River High 12:12.3 --
11 Camarillo, Zuly 7 Gurdon High School 12:32.3 7
12 Garner, Lillie 7 Gurdon High School 12:36.2 8
13 Leon, Savannah 7 Gurdon High School 12:49.1 9
14 Daniels, Kenzie 8 Acorn High School 12:55.1 10
15 Bowman, Kaygen 7 Horatio 13:05.1 --
16 McCourtney, Harlei 8 Acorn High School 13:12.3 11
17 Holiday, Sydney 7 Acorn High School 13:13.4 12
18 Trinidad, Gisella 9 Cossatot River High 16:27.5 --
Jr. Girls 2A- 7 Conference
=====================================================================
Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
=====================================================================
1 Gurdon High School 28 3 4 6 7 8 9
Total Time: 0:59:31.6
Average: 11:54.3
Spread: 01:14.6
2 Acorn High School 29 1 2 5 10 11 12
Total Time: 0:59:21.2
Average: 11:52.2
Spread: 02:24.2
-- Horatio NTS (2 Finishers)
-- Cossatot River Hig NTS (2 Finishers)
-- Murfreesboro High NTS (1 Finishers)
-- Mount Ida High Sch NTS (1 Finishers)
Jr. Boys 2A- 7 Conference
Monday, November 04, 2019
Jr. Boys 2A- 7 Conference
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Tarkinton, Caden 7 Acorn High School 09:21.8 --
2 Arce, Rudy 9 Cossatot River High 09:49.8 1
3 Sullivan, Dakota 9 Acorn High School 09:53.1 --
4 Leon, Alex 7 Gurdon High School 10:14.6 --
5 Gideon, Daniel 7 Horatio 10:25.0 --
6 Gonzalez, Johnathon 8 Cossatot River High 10:36.5 2
7 Holland, Noah 8 Acorn High School 10:36.8 --
8 Trinidad, Lucas 9 Cossatot River High 10:39.6 3
9 Hammer, Spencer 8 Cossatot River High 10:47.0 4
10 Laird, Raydon 8 Acorn High School 10:50.4 --
11 Esquivel, Ricardo 9 Cossatot River High 11:15.2 5
12 White, Owen 9 Murfreesboro High Sc 11:20.2 --
13 Dean, Mason 7 Horatio 11:28.5 --
14 Shelton-Hill, Colton 7 Horatio 12:05.1 --
15 Smith, Trey 7 Horatio 13:25.8 --
Jr. Boys 2A- 7 Conference
=====================================================================
Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
=====================================================================
1 Cossatot River Hig 15 1 2 3 4 5
Total Time: 0:53:08.1
Average: 10:37.6
Spread: 01:25.4
-- Acorn High School NTS (4 Finishers)
-- Horatio NTS (4 Finishers)
-- Gurdon High School NTS (1 Finishers)
-- Murfreesboro High NTS (1 Finishers)
Sr. Girls 2A 7- Conference
Monday, November 04, 2019
Sr. Girls 2A 7- Conference
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Leon, Jocelynne 11 Gurdon High School 23:05.5 --
2 Bissell, Ashylnn 11 Acorn High School 23:27.5 1
3 Dillon, Destiny 9 Mount Ida High Schoo 25:03.9 --
4 Jackson, Sophie 12 Acorn High School 25:12.7 2
5 Strasner, Kimberly 11 Acorn High School 25:18.6 3
6 Powell, Lexi 12 Acorn High School 25:55.4 4
7 Leon, Clarissa 10 Gurdon High School 26:20.1 --
8 Shelton-Hill, Gracie 10 Horatio 26:24.1 --
9 Muchacho, Natalie 10 Horatio 26:55.7 --
10 Mowdy, Mercedes 12 Acorn High School 28:04.4 5
11 Weddle, Reaghan 10 Acorn High School 28:15.4 6
Sr. Girls 2A 7- Conference
=====================================================================
Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
=====================================================================
1 Acorn High School 15 1 2 3 4 5 6
Total Time: 2:07:58.6
Average: 25:35.7
Spread: 04:36.9
-- Gurdon High School NTS (2 Finishers)
-- Horatio NTS (2 Finishers)
-- Mount Ida High Sch NTS (1 Finishers)
Sr. Boys 2A 7-Conference
Monday, November 04, 2019
Sr. Boys 2A 7-Conference
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Neufeld, Justice 10 Acorn High School 18:46.1 1
2 Lyle, Brady 12 Acorn High School 19:18.0 2
3 Chaney, Matthew 12 Acorn High School 19:18.6 3
4 Tedder, Issac 9 Acorn High School 19:20.5 4
5 Bohlman, Damian 10 Acorn High School 20:00.6 5
6 Leon, Christian 10 Gurdon High School 20:01.0 --
7 Gonzalez, Yermy 9 Horatio 20:09.2 --
8 Hair, Brady 11 Acorn High School 20:17.3 6
9 Norman, Daniel 12 Acorn High School 20:40.5 7
10 Esquivel, Manuel 12 Cossatot River High 21:45.0 8
11 Trinidad, Ruben 12 Cossatot River High 22:29.4 9
12 Fagan, John 11 Acorn High School 22:34.1 --
13 Herrera, Isac 11 Horatio 22:36.1 --
14 Batson, Jared 10 Horatio 22:40.1 --
15 Roldan, Jordy 12 Cossatot River High 23:03.8 10
16 Garrett, Ryan 9 Horatio 24:51.3 --
17 Aquilar, Sixto 12 Cossatot River High 26:03.8 11
18 Lickly, Aidan 10 Acorn High School 26:13.7 --
19 Tilley, Josh 10 Acorn High School 26:16.6 --
20 Lamkin, Jonathon 10 Cossatot River High 26:19.1 12
Sr. Boys 2A 7-Conference
=====================================================================
Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
=====================================================================
1 Acorn High School 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:36:43.8
Average: 19:20.7
Spread: 01:14.5
2 Cossatot River Hig 50 8 9 10 11 12
Total Time: 1:59:41.1
Average: 23:56.2
Spread: 04:34.1
-- Horatio NTS (4 Finishers)
-- Gurdon High School NTS (1 Finishers)