Search Site

This search form uses an instant search feature. As you type, search results will appear automatically below the search field. When you've entered you desired search terms use tab to navigate through the available results and hit enter to open the selected page or document.
Acorn's 2020-2021 Basketball Schedule
Corryn Holland
Friday, September 04, 2020

Acorn Basketball Schedule
2020-2021

Date:                    Opponent:                 Teams:                  Place:                    Time:

10-15                   Blue/Gold Senior night                         Home                       TBA

10-19                     Umpire                        JG,SRS                There                       5:30
10-20                   Oden                            JB, SRS                Home                       5:30
10-23                  Caddo Hills                JG, SRS               Home                       5:30
10-26                  County Line              JRS ONLY          There                      6:00
10-27                  County Line               SRS ONLY         Home                      6:00
10-30                  Acorn Classic          SRS                        Home                      TBA
10-31                     Acorn Classic         SRS                       Home                      TBA
11-2                         Kirby                             JG,SRS                Home                       5:30
11-3                        Cossatot River       JB,SRS                Home                        5:30
11-10                      Oden                             JG,SRS                There                        5:30
11-12                       Mt. Ida                          JB, SRS                Home                       5:30
11-19                      Umpire                          JB, SRS               Home                       5:30
11-30/12-5        Booneville              SR Tour. SRS   Booneville                TBA
12-7/12-12          Waldron          JR. Tour. JRS Only
12-7                        Dierks                         JG, SRS                 Home                        5:30
12-8                       Mt. Ida                          JG,SRS                 There                        5:30
12-11                      Mansfield                     JB,SRS                 There                       5:00
12-14                     Hodgens, OK             7th/8th                There                       5:00
12-15                    JC Westside                JG, SRS               Home                      5:00
12-18                    Future School            SRS Only            There                       5:00
12-28/12-30 Jessieville Tour.           SRS Only       Jessieville                 TBA
1-5                        Magazine                          JB,SRS                Home                     5:00
1-12                      Lavaca                                 JB,SRS               Home                      5:00
1-15                      Mountainburg              All 4 Teams         There                      4:00
1-18                     Caddo Hills                        JB,SRS               There                       5:30
1-19                       Mansfield                          JG, SRS               Home                      5:00
1-22                     JC Westsids                      JB, SRS             There                       5:00
1-23/1-30        Dierks JR Tour               Jrs Only               Dierks                      TBA 
1-26                     Future School                 SRS Only             Home                     5:00
1-29                    Magazine                           JG, SRS               There                       5:00
2-5                         Lavaca                             JG, SRS                  There                      5:00
2-8/2-13            JR. High District                                              Acorn                      TBA
2-9                        Mountainburg                 SRS Only          Home                        6:00
2-15/2-20          SR. High District                                       Mountainburg           TBA
2-24/2-27         SR. Regional Tournament                                                              TBA