Search Site

This search form uses an instant search feature. As you type, search results will appear automatically below the search field. When you've entered you desired search terms use tab to navigate through the available results and hit enter to open the selected page or document.
 2A- 7 Conference District Cross Country Results
2A- 7 Conference District Cross Country Results
Corryn Holland
Tuesday, November 05, 2019

The District cross country meet yesterday was a huge success!! Below results and pictures from the meet:

Jr. Girls 2A- 7 Conference
Monday, November 04, 2019

Jr. Girls 2A- 7 Conference
=====================================================================
     Name        Year Team  Finals Points
=====================================================================
   1 Macejewski, Peyton 8 Mount Ida High Schoo 10:03.4   --  
   2 Rosson, Kensey   8 Acorn High School 10:48.1 1   
   3 Tedder, Bella    8 Acorn High School 10:53.1 2   
   4 Salter, Emmy    8 Murfreesboro High Sc 11:13.4   --  
   5 Collins, Daljah   9 Gurdon High School 11:21.6 3   
   6 Cabriales, Valery  7 Gurdon High School 11:25.3 4   
   7 Strasner, Sophie  8 Acorn High School 11:32.6 5   
   8 Vasquez, Jaedah   7 Gurdon High School 11:36.2 6   
   9 Smith, Abigail   7 Horatio 12:04.9 --  
  10 Ugarte, Emily    9 Cossatot River High 12:12.3 --  
  11 Camarillo, Zuly   7 Gurdon High School 12:32.3 7   
  12 Garner, Lillie   7 Gurdon High School 12:36.2 8   
  13 Leon, Savannah   7 Gurdon High School 12:49.1 9   
  14 Daniels, Kenzie   8 Acorn High School 12:55.1 10  
  15 Bowman, Kaygen   7 Horatio 13:05.1 --  
  16 McCourtney, Harlei 8 Acorn High School 13:12.3 11  
  17 Holiday, Sydney   7 Acorn High School 13:13.4 12  
  18 Trinidad, Gisella  9 Cossatot River High 16:27.5 --  


Jr. Girls 2A- 7 Conference
=====================================================================
     Team      Total 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
=====================================================================
   1 Gurdon High School 28  3 4 6 7 8 9    
       Total Time: 0:59:31.6
       Average:   11:54.3
       Spread:   01:14.6
   2 Acorn High School 29 1 2 5 10 11 12   
       Total Time: 0:59:21.2
       Average:   11:52.2
       Spread:   02:24.2
  -- Horatio      NTS (2 Finishers)
  -- Cossatot River Hig NTS (2 Finishers)
  -- Murfreesboro High NTS (1 Finishers)
  -- Mount Ida High Sch NTS (1 Finishers)


Jr. Boys 2A- 7 Conference
Monday, November 04, 2019

Jr. Boys 2A- 7 Conference
=====================================================================
     Name        Year Team  Finals Points
=====================================================================
   1 Tarkinton, Caden  7 Acorn High School 09:21.8 --  
   2 Arce, Rudy     9 Cossatot River High 09:49.8 1   
   3 Sullivan, Dakota  9 Acorn High School 09:53.1 --  
   4 Leon, Alex     7 Gurdon High School 10:14.6 --  
   5 Gideon, Daniel   7 Horatio 10:25.0 --  
   6 Gonzalez, Johnathon 8 Cossatot River High 10:36.5 2   
   7 Holland, Noah    8 Acorn High School 10:36.8 --  
   8 Trinidad, Lucas   9 Cossatot River High 10:39.6 3   
   9 Hammer, Spencer   8 Cossatot River High 10:47.0 4   
  10 Laird, Raydon    8 Acorn High School 10:50.4 --  
  11 Esquivel, Ricardo  9 Cossatot River High 11:15.2 5   
  12 White, Owen     9 Murfreesboro High Sc 11:20.2   --  
  13 Dean, Mason     7 Horatio 11:28.5 --  
  14 Shelton-Hill, Colton 7  Horatio 12:05.1  --  
  15 Smith, Trey     7 Horatio 13:25.8 --  

Jr. Boys 2A- 7 Conference
=====================================================================
     Team      Total 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
=====================================================================
   1 Cossatot River Hig 15  1 2 3 4 5    
       Total Time: 0:53:08.1
       Average:   10:37.6
       Spread:   01:25.4
  -- Acorn High School NTS (4 Finishers)
  -- Horatio      NTS (4 Finishers)
  -- Gurdon High School NTS (1 Finishers)
  -- Murfreesboro High NTS (1 Finishers)


Sr. Girls 2A 7- Conference
Monday, November 04, 2019

Sr. Girls 2A 7- Conference
=====================================================================
     Name        Year Team  Finals Points
=====================================================================
   1 Leon, Jocelynne   11 Gurdon High School 23:05.5 --  
   2 Bissell, Ashylnn  11 Acorn High School 23:27.5 1   
   3 Dillon, Destiny   9 Mount Ida High Schoo 25:03.9   --  
   4 Jackson, Sophie   12 Acorn High School 25:12.7 2   
   5 Strasner, Kimberly 11 Acorn High School 25:18.6 3   
   6 Powell, Lexi    12 Acorn High School 25:55.4 4   
   7 Leon, Clarissa   10 Gurdon High School 26:20.1 --  
   8 Shelton-Hill, Gracie 10 Horatio 26:24.1   --  
   9 Muchacho, Natalie  10 Horatio 26:55.7 --  
  10 Mowdy, Mercedes   12 Acorn High School 28:04.4 5   
  11 Weddle, Reaghan   10 Acorn High School 28:15.4 6   

Sr. Girls 2A 7- Conference
=====================================================================
     Team      Total 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
=====================================================================
   1 Acorn High School 15 1 2 3 4  5 6    
       Total Time: 2:07:58.6
       Average:   25:35.7
       Spread:   04:36.9
  -- Gurdon High School NTS (2 Finishers)
  -- Horatio      NTS (2 Finishers)
  -- Mount Ida High Sch NTS (1 Finishers)


Sr. Boys 2A 7-Conference
Monday, November 04, 2019

Sr. Boys 2A 7-Conference
=====================================================================
     Name        Year Team  Finals Points
=====================================================================
   1 Neufeld, Justice  10 Acorn High School 18:46.1 1   
   2 Lyle, Brady     12 Acorn High School 19:18.0 2   
   3 Chaney, Matthew   12 Acorn High School 19:18.6 3   
   4 Tedder, Issac    9 Acorn High School 19:20.5 4   
   5 Bohlman, Damian   10 Acorn High School 20:00.6 5   
   6 Leon, Christian   10 Gurdon High School 20:01.0 --  
   7 Gonzalez, Yermy   9 Horatio 20:09.2 --  
   8 Hair, Brady     11 Acorn High School 20:17.3 6   
   9 Norman, Daniel   12 Acorn High School 20:40.5 7   
  10 Esquivel, Manuel  12 Cossatot River High 21:45.0 8   
  11 Trinidad, Ruben   12 Cossatot River High 22:29.4 9   
  12 Fagan, John     11 Acorn High School 22:34.1 --  
  13 Herrera, Isac    11 Horatio 22:36.1 --  
  14 Batson, Jared    10 Horatio 22:40.1 --  
  15 Roldan, Jordy    12 Cossatot River High 23:03.8 10  
  16 Garrett, Ryan    9 Horatio 24:51.3 --  
  17 Aquilar, Sixto   12 Cossatot River High 26:03.8 11  
  18 Lickly, Aidan    10 Acorn High School 26:13.7 --  
  19 Tilley, Josh    10 Acorn High School 26:16.6 --  
  20 Lamkin, Jonathon  10 Cossatot River High 26:19.1 12  

Sr. Boys 2A 7-Conference
=====================================================================
     Team      Total 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
=====================================================================
   1 Acorn High School 15 1 2 3 4  5 6 7    
       Total Time: 1:36:43.8
       Average:   19:20.7
       Spread:   01:14.5
   2 Cossatot River Hig 50  8 9 10 11 12   
       Total Time: 1:59:41.1
       Average:   23:56.2
       Spread:   04:34.1
  -- Horatio      NTS (4 Finishers)
  -- Gurdon High School NTS (1 Finishers)